WMPG - Greater Portland Community Radio
Weekdays
Weekend
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Fascinating Rhythms

Kathy G
6:30 to 8:30am

South by Southwest

Lincoln
8:30 to 10:30am

Motivation Music Monday

Neeko
10:30 to Noon

Speak Freely

Ray & Mike
1:30 to 3pm

Hip Hop is Alive

Ben
3 to 5pm

Evenin' Sun

Suzanne
5 to 7pm

Blunt Youth Radio

7:30 to 8:30pm

3-Piece Gabardine Saxophone

Bob Cochran
8:30 to 10pm

The Crypt Keeper
11:30pm to 1am

Jason
Tue. 1 to 4am

Big X
Tue. 4 to 6:30am

Grooveyard Shift

John Mooney
6:30 to 8:30am

Exploding Jukebox

Katzie Louise
8:30 to 10:30am

Soundscape

John Dennison
10:30 to Noon

Hardly, Strictly

Fred Frawley
1:30 to 3pm

Husky Tunes

Various USM Students
3 to 5pm

Evenin' Sun

Blues Doctor
5 to 7pm

Jump Time

PJ and Paul
8:30 to 10pm

Songs to be Murdered By

Anne
10 to 11:30pm

Rssd Uul Maang

DJ Skot
11:30pm to 1:30am

Dog's Breakfast

Pope Brock
Wed. 1:30-4am

Artist Sportlight

Keith Rollins
Wed. 4 to 6:30am

Good Morning Vibes

Lars Lindgren
6:30 to 8:30am

The Blue Country

Blizzard Bob
8:30 to 10:30am

Crossfade

Barb Truex
10:30 to Noon

Juke, Jive & Jazz

Dave Wade
1:30 to 3pm

Radio Junk Drawer

David Pence
3 to 5pm

Evenin' Sun

Myron Samuels
5 to 7pm

Night on Earth

Byron
8:30 to 10pm

Babylon Radio

Eric Hawkes
11:30pm-1am

Into the Monolith

Chris Lee
Thu. 1 to 4am

Do Re Mi Love Showtunes

Pete
Thu. 4 to 6:30am

Hukkin' a Chainek

Steve
6:30 to 8:30am

Wheeee
Doggies!

DJ Dale
8:30 to 10:30am

Kitchen Party

Ceci
10:30 to Noon

The Rhythm of the One

Matt Powell
1:30 to 3pm

Land of the Lost

Jim Rand
3 to 5pm

Evenin' Sun

Daddy G
5 to 7pm

Between the Notes

DJ Justine
8:30 to 10pm

The Frank Zappa Show

Buddy B.
10 to 11:30pm

Hit Parade

Steve Cain
11:30pm to 1:30am

Da Block Radio

Super SD the Mad Bomber
Fri. 1:30 to 4am

Early Morning Madness

Daniel Fields
Fri. 4 to 6:30am

Morning Street

Deb
6:30 to 8:30am

Us Folk

Chris Darling
8:30 to 10:30am

Shaken and Stirred

DJ Adira
10:30 to Noon

Zvuki Russi

Artur
1:30 to 3pm

Evenin' Sun

Ruby
5 to 7pm

7:30 to 9pm

Stay Rude

Rob Hoyt
9 to 11pm

Dad's Used Slacks

Michael
11pm to 1am

Dead by Dawn

Remy Brecht and Sam
Sat. 1 to 4am

The Blues Highway

Mike Halmo
Sat. 4 to 6:30am

Anything Goes

ErinDlynn
6:30am to 8am

The Tweenlight Zone
9 to 10 am

Cambodian Voice

Pirun
10 to 11:30 am

Caribbean Flava

Dany & Ice
11:30am to 1:30pm

The Night Train Show

Bill Audette
1:30 - 3 pm

Get Hot or Go Home!

Matt
3 to 5pm

Evenin' Sun

Bill Smith, Al Frey
5 to 7pm

Soul Mates

Steve Frantz & Ben
7 to 9:00pm

Funkengrooven

Uncle Funk and Uncle Groove
9 to 11 pm

Pop Attack!

RJ
11pm to 1am

Late Night Music Society

Matt
Sun. 1 to 4am

Enochian Space

Dani
Sun. 4 to 6:30am

Sunday Simcha

Gail Wartell
6:30 to 8:30am

Maine Gospel Train
Milka Perez-White
8:30 to 10:30am

The Locals

Isaac
10:30 to Noon

Cruz del Sur

Victoria
12:30 to 2 pm

Latinos

Rosita
2 to 3:30pm

Eastern Sands Radio

Jackie Nice
3:30 to 5pm

Harp and Bard

Paul O'Neil
5 to 7pm

Stuck in the '80s

Ron Raymond Jr.
7 to 9pm

The Sunday Stew

Jim Ward
9 to 11pm

Minor Chord Mayhem

Theo Konig
11pm to 1:30am

In The Spotlight

Chris Leach
Mon. 1:30am to 4am

The Classics

DJ BabyJay
Mon. 4 to 6:30am

2014 WMPG, Southern Maine Community Radio